Licensed to Virginia Wesleyan College
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/21/2017 03:46 PM
                  Virginia Wesleyan vs. Randolph - 10/21/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph College-US  'A'                               NT    2:49.43   11  
     1) Hunting, Erynn N 18             2) Dorman, Leah G 20              
     3) Thomas, Katie M 21              4) Dennison, Golden V 20          
       48.25    41.36    42.65    37.17                                    
 -- Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'A'                   NT   X2:22.62  
     1) Lanuza, Francesca 21            2) Waller, Amanda L 19            
     3) Kurtz, Miah 18                  4) Whipple, Ashley 21             
       35.19    37.37    42.48    27.58                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph College-US  'A'                               NT    1:50.52   11  
     1) De Angelis, Adriano A 18        2) Onoszko, Oscar M 18            
     3) Scales, Andrew N 18             4) Bennett-Blake, Daniel A 18     
       31.37    29.09    27.00    23.06                                    
  2 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'A'                   NT    2:11.66    4  
     1) Bavuso, Matthew 18              2) Woolf, Kyle T 19               
     3) DeRosa, Austin 18               4) Jernigan, Wade 21              
       40.34    31.78    32.02    27.52                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morich, Taylor            18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT   14:46.54    9  
      35.65   41.59   43.62   44.39   45.59   45.16   44.97   45.68
      45.74   44.88   45.10   45.69   44.43   45.18   45.07   45.37
      45.38   45.27   44.87   42.91                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullard, Banks H          19 Randolph-US               NT   13:09.08    9  
      33.20   38.07   39.02   39.46   40.16   40.26   40.37   39.65
      40.35   40.19   41.03   40.66   41.05   40.97   40.23   40.33
      39.92   39.74   39.46   34.96                                
  2 Saienni, Kieran E         22 Randolph-US               NT   14:15.56    4  
      33.54                                                        
      44.20                   38.97                                
  3 DeRosa, Austin            18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT   14:33.16    3  
      36.17   42.02   43.34   44.25   45.50   43.51   45.66   46.05
      44.41   42.98   45.87   44.62   44.08   45.77   45.76   46.10
      46.14   41.48   41.35   38.10                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Hayley             20 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    2:32.23    9  
      32.59   38.50   40.87   40.27                                
  2 Lucas, Morgan E           21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    2:45.81    4  
      36.28   43.05   44.95   41.53                                
  3 Lanuza, Francesca         21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    2:57.67    3  
      40.68 1:31.96   45.03                                        
  4 Dennison, Golden V        20 Randolph-US               NT    3:17.04    2  
      44.84   49.00   51.53   51.67                                
  5 LeGrand-Carney, Georgia   21 Randolph-US               NT    3:33.43    1  
      44.97   52.90   57.19   58.37                                
  6 Stone, Tabitha F          21 Randolph-US               NT    4:21.17  
      50.73 1:04.10 1:10.86 1:15.48                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliveri, Jeffery          18 Randolph-US               NT    1:58.22    9  
      26.55   30.08   31.54   30.05                                
  2 McKneely, Patrick R       19 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    2:19.92    4  
      30.24   34.11   37.38   38.19                                
  3 De Angelis, Adriano A     18 Randolph-US               NT    2:20.67    3  
      29.00   34.24   38.64   38.79                                
 -- Roberts, Daniel           18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT   X2:24.39  
      28.67   33.04   39.82   42.86                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Nicole          19 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT      31.00    9  
  2 Dorman, Leah G            20 Randolph-US               NT      33.74    4  
  3 Hunting, Erynn N          18 Randolph-US               NT      34.43    3  
  4 Jones, Diana              17 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT      34.76    2  
  5 Stevenson, Teliya J       20 Randolph-US               NT      47.15    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett-Blake, Daniel A   18 Randolph-US               NT      22.95    9  
  2 Jernigan, Wade            21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT      27.64    4  
  3 Edwards, Bauer B          20 Randolph-US               NT      27.81    3  
  4 Bavuso, Matthew           18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT      29.53    2  
  5 LaPorte, Matthew J        19 Randolph-US               NT      30.53    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katie M           21 Randolph-US               NT    3:26.17    9  
      44.21   57.48   59.23   45.25                                
  2 Ghazaleh, Allie           21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    3:28.32    4  
      43.34   51.42 1:05.98   47.58                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Onoszko, Oscar M          18 Randolph-US               NT    2:07.11    9  
      25.90   33.47   36.20   31.54                                
  2 Carlo, Stephen F          18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    2:27.48    4  
      29.00   35.66   48.04   34.78                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kurtz, Miah               18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT   X1:39.76  
      44.35   55.41                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scales, Andrew N          18 Randolph-US               NT    1:02.21    9  
      27.81   34.40                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waller, Amanda L          19 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:06.54    9  
      31.99   34.55                                                
  2 Whipple, Ashley           21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:14.02    4  
      34.29   39.73                                                
  3 Hunting, Erynn N          18 Randolph-US               NT    1:15.63    3  
      36.77   38.86                                                
  4 Jones, Diana              17 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:19.25    2  
      38.31   40.94                                                
  5 LeGrand-Carney, Georgia   21 Randolph-US               NT    1:34.92    1  
      45.60   49.32                                                
  6 Stevenson, Teliya J       20 Randolph-US               NT    1:49.19  
      47.94 1:01.25                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliveri, Jeffery          18 Randolph-US               NT      51.63    9  
      24.49   27.14                                                
  2 Woolf, Kyle T             19 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT      57.86    4  
      27.33   30.53                                                
  3 Edwards, Bauer B          20 Randolph-US               NT    1:05.92    3  
      31.62   34.30                                                
  4 Bavuso, Matthew           18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:10.84    2  
      35.97   34.87                                                
  5 LaPorte, Matthew J        19 Randolph-US               NT    1:11.59    1  
      34.55   37.04                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Hayley             20 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:19.44    9  
      38.40   41.04                                                
  2 Ghazaleh, Allie           21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:35.91    4  
      44.49   51.42                                                
  3 Dennison, Golden V        20 Randolph-US               NT    1:48.80    3  
      54.06   54.74                                                
 -- Lucas, Morgan E           21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT   X1:23.73  
      39.89   43.84                                                
 -- Thomas, Katie M           21 Randolph-US               NT   X1:42.49  
      51.73   50.76                                                
 -- Stevenson, Teliya J       20 Randolph-US               NT   X2:17.02  
    1:02.90 1:14.12                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scales, Andrew N          18 Randolph-US               NT    1:04.10    9  
      30.09   34.01                                                
  2 Carlo, Stephen F          18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:05.99    4  
      30.92   35.07                                                
  3 Saienni, Kieran E         22 Randolph-US               NT    1:10.88    3  
    1:10.88                                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morich, Taylor            18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    7:20.97    9  
      37.22   43.47   44.61   44.70   45.35   45.99   46.04   45.54
      45.91   42.14                                                
  2 Stone, Tabitha F          21 Randolph-US               NT   11:47.41    4  
      59.14 1:07.84 1:08.47 1:12.17 1:12.14 1:13.51 1:13.19 1:16.63
    2:24.32                                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullard, Banks H          19 Randolph-US               NT    6:26.92    9  
      31.80   37.91   39.00   39.82   40.66   40.57   40.66   40.40
      37.69   38.41                                                
  2 De Angelis, Adriano A     18 Randolph-US               NT    6:45.97    4  
      32.21   38.37   40.32   41.76   42.96   43.07   41.07   43.48
      42.83   39.90                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waller, Amanda L          19 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:27.06    9  
      40.10   46.96                                                
  2 Whipple, Ashley           21 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:36.10    4  
      45.04   51.06                                                
  3 Dorman, Leah G            20 Randolph-US               NT    1:37.87    3  
      44.72   53.15                                                
  4 LeGrand-Carney, Georgia   21 Randolph-US               NT    2:20.41    2  
    1:04.01 1:16.40                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Onoszko, Oscar M          18 Randolph-US               NT    1:04.97    9  
      30.12   34.85                                                
  2 DeRosa, Austin            18 Virginia Wesleya-VA       NT    1:28.52    4  
      40.29   48.23                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'B'                   NT    2:11.24   11  
     1) Heath, Hayley 20                2) Rinehart, Nicole 19            
     3) Jones, Diana 17                 4) Lanuza, Francesca 21           
       31.12    32.16    36.25    31.71                                    
  2 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'A'                   NT    2:19.43    4  
     1) Ghazaleh, Allie 21              2) Morich, Taylor 18              
     3) Kurtz, Miah 18                  4) Lucas, Morgan E 21             
       36.62    33.69  1:09.12                                             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph College-US  'A'                               NT    1:39.43   11  
     1) Edwards, Bauer B 20             2) Saienni, Kieran E 22           
     3) Bennett-Blake, Daniel A 18      4) Oliveri, Jeffery 18            
       27.67    26.18    22.70    22.88                                    
  2 Virginia Wesleyan University-VA  'A'                   NT    1:42.59    4  
     1) Carlo, Stephen F 18             2) Woolf, Kyle T 19               
     3) McKneely, Patrick R 19          4) Roberts, Daniel 18             
       24.43    25.42    27.39    25.35                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Virginia Wesleyan University        105   2. Randolph College                     47
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Randolph College                    125   2. Virginia Wesleyan University         39